PUNE To Mumbai Train Timings

Pune To Mumbai Train Timings

<!–

Train No Train Name Source Dep Time Destination Arv Time M TU W TH F SA SU
1008 DECCAN EXPRESS PUNE JN 15:30 MUMBAI CST 19:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
1010 SINHAGAD EXP PUNE JN 06:05 MUMBAI CST 10:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
1012 MAHALAXMI EXP PUNE JN 03:40 MUMBAI CST 07:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
1022 INDRAYANI EXP PUNE JN 18:35 MUMBAI CST 21:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
1024 SAHYADRI EXP PUNE JN 07:00 MUMBAI CST 11:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
1026 PUNE MANMAD EXP PUNE JN 12:50 KALYAN JN 16:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
1030 KOYNA EXPRESS PUNE JN 16:00 MUMBAI CST 20:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
1050 AHMEDABAD EXP PUNE JN 19:50 VASAI ROAD 23:45 N N N N N Y N
1328 FAST PASSENGER PUNE JN 23:05 MUMBAI CST 04:25 N N N N Y Y Y
1334 CSTM FAST PASS PUNE JN 23:05 MUMBAI CST 04:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
2116 SIDDHESWAR EXP PUNE JN 03:20 MUMBAI CST 07:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
2124 DECCAN QUEEN PUNE JN 07:15 MUMBAI CST 10:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
2126 PRAGATI EXPRESS PUNE JN 07:50 MUMBAI CST 11:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
2128 INTERCITY EXP PUNE JN 17:55 MUMBAI CST 21:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
9311 PUNE INDORE EXP PUNE JN 15:20 VASAI ROAD 19:50 N Y N N Y Y N
1020 KONARK EXPRESS PUNE JN 23:55 MUMBAI CST 03:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
1014 LOKMANYA TT EXP PUNE JN 10:45 LTT 14:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
1018 CHALUKYA EXP PUNE JN 02:20 DADAR 05:50 Y Y Y Y N Y Y
1028 MUMBAI MAIL PUNE JN 23:30 MUMBAI CST 03:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
1042 MUMBAI EXPRESS PUNE JN 09:35 MUMBAI CST 13:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
2164 CHENNAI EXP PUNE JN 02:35 DADAR 06:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
6340 MUMBAI EXPRESS PUNE JN 16:40 MUMBAI CST 20:50 N Y Y Y N Y N
6382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP PUNE JN 00:50 MUMBAI CST 04:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
6530 UDYAN EXP PUNE JN 15:50 MUMBAI CST 19:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
6532 GARIB NAWAZ EXP PUNE JN 18:40 VASAI ROAD 23:00 N N N N N Y N
6614 RAJKOT EXPRESS PUNE JN 02:10 VASAI ROAD 06:10 N N N N N Y N
2702 HUSSAINSAGAR EX PUNE JN 01:15 MUMBAI CST 05:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
7032 MUMBAI EXP PUNE JN 09:10 MUMBAI CST 13:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
Train No Train Name Source Dep Time Destination Arv Time M TU W TH F SA SU
About these ads

Tags: , ,

73 Responses to “PUNE To Mumbai Train Timings”

  1. SATEJ Says:

    nice information at one place…

  2. Anwar A. Baig Says:

    It is a wonderful site one could have a quick glance at any train. Very great job done by Railways. Thanks for our developed IT experts. Keep it up and hope more information could be available on this site.

  3. Vicky Says:

    Good job guys.

  4. janisar,kwadi Says:

    it awsome,all inform at one place,thnxs developer,keep it up,…….all d best…….

  5. Nitesh Says:

    This absolutely coll

  6. Navnath Says:

    this is realyy owsome information provide by your side, i already noted down this useful information, which is very clear and neat.

  7. dattatray rokade Says:

    how zgjka jk

  8. Vishal Says:

    Its good information , Is it updatable?
    If so,Thxs for all we are back for this.
    I wanted this infn urgently so,its good pick up and i go for right way using this details.

  9. dharmesh Says:

    thanks dude

  10. Siddhant Says:

    Thanks dude happy

  11. mohammad umair Says:

    Very good job done by the railway department.It is very helpful.keep it up

  12. Ashish Says:

    Good that you collected the information. Requet to do correction, the trains need to be arranged according to the departure timing and not according to the train no.
    Kindly correct the same so that the whole information would be more useful
    Thankyou
    Regards
    Ashish

  13. RAJENDRA Says:

    Very nice yaar, really thanks to you..
    Rajendra

  14. ravi Says:

    thats gr8 help, thank u verymuch

  15. akki Says:

    very good gve us information like ths only keep it up

  16. Sunanda Says:

    Thanks for providing uptodate information on Mumbai-Pune train timings. Keep it up

  17. Ankush wankhade Says:

    It is a nice site all over total info of train timing………

  18. Dr.Sachin Says:

    Very nice information..

  19. Stage 4 Throat Cancer Survival Rate Says:

    Stage 4 Throat Cancer Survival Rate…

    [...]PUNE To Mumbai Train Timings « Travel Guide To India[...]…

  20. Ni3 Pathade Says:

    It’s an very fantastic site,I found it it’s luck…………..!!!!!!

  21. PORNIMA Says:

    it’s the best.. thank a lot for all your valuable effort…

  22. aslam h.shaikh Says:

    very esey

  23. Anirudh Says:

    Good one…..pune mum under one roof

  24. sandip Says:

    good site,helped me a lot….thank u :)

  25. Suveena Says:

    very good site…..it really works n helped me a lot…… but pls help us by telling the halts also….in which stop it halts.

  26. soni tripathi Says:

    fantastic site… i loved the way it was presented.
    but please also tell about the fares and whether the above said trains has female compartments or not..??

  27. Mahendra Says:

    The info provided by you guys are most useful for all people those who visit this site.
    Thanks to technical department,so keep it up.

  28. Nilesh Khanekar Says:

    ya,,,,,,,,,it’s very easy for me to see the time table from pune to mumbai train.

  29. Kiran Says:

    It’s perfect to plan

  30. ulrainian business Says:

    ulrainian business…

    [...]PUNE To Mumbai Train Timings « Travel Guide To India[...]…

  31. abhijeet jaiswal Says:

    thanks alot :)

  32. pankaj jawale Says:

    It is real very good and systematic information. it saves my time. thanks.

  33. Nitesh Says:

    thanks dude

  34. ashish Says:

    god job…thanx

  35. mg more Says:

    good job done! Timings of departure must be in sequence. This may be updated accordingly immediately. it may require a minute to put into sequence. Thanks.

  36. Amruta Says:

    Nice info gathered at one place. Halts can be added as an improvement. As a traveler I have confusion about the halts trains have. Still good efforts. Keep it up.

  37. sACHIN mANE Says:

    Its good information , Is it updatable?
    If so,Thxs for all we are back for this.
    I wanted this infn urgently so,its good pick up and i go for right way using this details.

  38. Deepak Lokhande Says:

    so comfortable & easy…nice.

  39. Devrat Says:

    Lay bhari……..!

  40. ajinkya 1998 Says:

    its wonder***

  41. Lalitha Says:

    pls up date date each station name and arrival time between pune to mumbai & mumbai to Pune of each train.for easy reference.

  42. Londhe Suresh Bajirao Says:

    Great site,Any time any train @ what time.

  43. manoj Says:

    Thanxxx a lot very informative n user friendly great !!!!

  44. msp Says:

    good friend

  45. mukesh gaikwad Says:

    good information and this is very help for us

  46. sameer Says:

    samanya mansala hava asel ha train table, bus ane gadi ne kanatala yetu, mag chale train cha sukhrup pravasi bharti atiuttam shukriya mitra railway

  47. pooja Says:

    :P

  48. pooja Says:

    ma ki chut…!!!!!!! :P :P :P :D :D

  49. Kuldeep M Deshmukh Says:

    Perfect time table
    Thanks for the help

  50. Suraj Says:

    I like that

  51. dnyaneshwar Says:

    i want details of all trains time table from pune to mumbai and mumbai to pune

  52. ravi Says:

    tis site will help person a lot….thanxxx for making it….

  53. netaji bokade Says:

    good format pune train… best work…

  54. Jagde Sunny Says:

    Thanx sir/mam.

  55. Laxmikant Satelkar Says:

    Great heip for finding out information about Pune Mumbai all train.Keep it up!

  56. Prasanna moras Says:

    Journey in a train pune-mb nice exps….

  57. shashi Says:

    very very good

  58. Tikone Sagar S Says:

    its good timetable……!

  59. @m!t Says:

    a vry grttt site to look upon and follow for planning any journey

  60. Sagar Says:

    Very nice TIME table

  61. joseph stephen Says:

    time table on your dining table

  62. rajesh Says:

    looking for friend in pune

  63. rajesh Says:

    looking for friend in pune
    rajchawan48@gmail.com

  64. Donny Says:

    “PUNE To Mumbai Train Timings | Travel Guide To India” was a good blog.

    However, if it included alot more photographs
    this would be quite possibly more effective. Take care -Dean

  65. nellamianicchia-francesca.blogspot.com Says:

    The area of UK is English, but Irish, Ulster
    Scots, Scottish, Gaelic, Scots, Welish, Cornish are other spoken languages.

  66. poojachavan Says:

    Thanks for information………

  67. saradhi Says:

    very useful and thanx

  68. santosh vaijinath bhange Says:

    It’s realy useful & time saving to every traveller..it is useful to everyone to make proper preplanning for travelling…..!
    I like it….!

  69. sagar Says:

    i need to travel pune mumbai return journey express time table

  70. aniket Says:

    good job

  71. asif bhai Says:

    really good n time saving

  72. arun Says:

    really superb……..

  73. arjun mane Says:

    nice but start pune to mumbai new train in 5.00 pm .arjun

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s


Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 26 other followers

%d bloggers like this: